Home / Synod / Elections / General Synod elections 2021: candidates
Share this page

Share an article by email

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
/ 17 September 2021

General Synod elections 2021: candidates

Below are the names and election addresses for the 2021 General Synod Elections.

This year, for those who have provided an email address, the whole of the elections – both nomination and voting stages – will take place using an online portal provided by Civica Election Services. Electors will be emailed login details to the election sites which will enable them to make nominations and to vote when the time comes.

For more information on the 2021 elections please click here.

On this page:

  • Lists of clergy candidate names
  • List of lay candidate names
  • Clergy election addresses for download
  • Lay election addresses for download

 

Clergy Candidates:

BAILY the Revd Sally
BASTABLE the Revd Richard
CARGILL THOMPSON the Revd Edmund
CARTER the Revd Jon
CHRISTIAN-IWUAGWU the Revd Preb Dr Amatu
CLARKE the Revd Adrian
FOLLETT the Revd Sam
GODDARD the Revd Lis
GORDON the Revd Al
HARRISON the Revd Kate
JACK the Revd Fiona
JACKSON the Revd Sarah
MACNEANEY the Revd Jonathan
MAXWELL the Revd Naomi
MILLER the Ven Luke
MOY the Revd Richard
MURTHEN the Revd Mark
OBORNE the Revd Martine
PHILLIPS the Revd Christopher
RODRIGUES the Revd Ryan
SKRINE the Revd Charlie
SMITH the Revd Christopher
STEVENS the Revd Anne
STOWELL the Revd Jody
TEATHER the Revd Andrew
THOMPSON the Revd Robert
TRUNDLE the Revd Christopher
WALKER the Revd Marcus
WARDELL the Revd Gareth
WOODWARD the Revd Natasha
WOOLDRIDGE the Revd Rachael

Lay Candidates:

BALDWIN Mr Philip
BEHRENS Dr James
BRUNNER Mr Roland Thomas
BRUTUS Dr Liz
BRYDON Mr Andrew
BUGGS Miss Debbie
CARTER Mr Richard
CLARKE Mr Nigel
CLARKE Miss Sophie
DEANS Ms Mary
DESBOROUGH Mr Julian Mark Robert
DUFFUS Mr Julian
FAITHFULL Mr Paul
FERRIER Mr Jordan
FINCH Mrs Sarah
GAUTHIER Ms Charlotte
GOMES Dr Rosemary
HALL Mr Roger
HARGREAVES Mr Gerard
HARGREAVES-SMITH Mr Aiden
IWUOHA Mr Daberechi Ndubuisi
JACKSON Ms Caroline Elizabeth
JOSEPH Mr Antonio
LOPES Mrs Thandi
MACMILLAN Ms Fiona
MUNRO Ms Josile
NKONTCHOU Mrs Adebimpe
PARTRIDGE Dr Toby
RAYNER Mr Alexander
RICE Dr Phillip
SCOWEN Mr Clive Richard
SINAGOLA Miss Isabel
SINCLAIR Mr Peter
SODEINDE Mrs Busola
SPARKES Mr Owen Alexander
STEPHENS Mr Cedric Christopher Montegue
SURTEES Mr Simon
TAIWO Mr Temitope
WHITE Mr John
WOLSTENHOLME Mr Jonathan
ZAMPETTI Mr Robert

Clergy addresses:

To read all the addresses in one document please click here.

Resources

FileAction
Baily Sally  Download  
Bastable Richard  Download  
Cargill Thompson Edmund  Download  
Carter Jon  Download  
Christian-Iwuagwu Amatu  Download  
Clarke Adrian  Download  
Follett Sam  Download  
Goddard Lis.pdf  Download  
Gordon Al.pdf  Download  
Harrison Kate.pdf  Download  
Jack Fiona.pdf  Download  
Jackson Sarah .pdf  Download  
MacNeaney Jonathan .pdf  Download  
Maxwell Naomi.pdf  Download  
Miller Luke.pdf  Download  
Moy Richard.pdf  Download  
Murthen Mark.pdf  Download  
Oborne Martine.pdf  Download  
Phillips Chris.pdf  Download  
Rodrigues Ryan.pdf  Download  
Skrine Charlie.pdf  Download  
Smith Christopher.pdf  Download  
Stevens Anne.pdf  Download  
Stowell Jody.pdf  Download  
Teather Andrew.pdf  Download  
Thompson Robert.pdf  Download  
Trundle Christopher .pdf  Download  
Walker Marcus.pdf  Download  
Wardell Gareth .pdf  Download  
Woodward Natasha.pdf  Download  
Wooldridge Rachael .pdf  Download  

 

Laity addresses:

To read all the addresses in one document please click here.

Resources

FileAction
Baldwin Philip  Download  
Behrens James  Download  
Brunner Roland.pdf  Download  
Brutus Liz.pdf  Download  
Brydon Andrew.pdf  Download  
Buggs Debbie.pdf  Download  
Carter Richard.pdf  Download  
Clarke Nigel .pdf  Download  
Clarke Sophie.pdf  Download  
Deans Mary .pdf  Download  
Desborough Julian.pdf  Download  
Duffus Julian.pdf  Download  
Faithfull Paul .pdf  Download  
Ferrier Jordan  Download  
Finch Sarah .pdf  Download  
Gauthier Charlotte.pdf  Download  
Gomes Rosemary.pdf  Download  
Hall Roger.pdf  Download  
Hargreaves Gerard.pdf  Download  
Hargreaves-Smith Aiden.pdf  Download  
Iwuoha Daberechi.pdf  Download  
Jackson Caroline  Download  
Joseph Antonio.pdf  Download  
Lopes Thandi.pdf  Download  
MacMillan Fiona.pdf  Download  
Munro Josile.pdf  Download  
Nkontchou Adebimpe.pdf  Download  
Rayner Alexander .pdf  Download  
Rice Phillip .pdf  Download  
Scowen Clive.pdf  Download  
Sinagola Isabel  Download  
Sinclair Peter.pdf  Download  
Sodeinde Busola.pdf  Download  
Sparkes Owen .pdf  Download  
Stephens Cedric.pdf  Download  
Surtees Simon.pdf  Download  
Taiwo Temitope.pdf  Download  
White John.pdf  Download  
Wolstenholme Jonathan .pdf  Download  
Zampetti Robert .pdf  Download  

Back
to top