Home / Uncategorized / Diocesan staff
Share this page

Share an article by email

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
/ 10 July 2018

Diocesan staff

London Diocesan House, 36 Causton Street, London SW1P 4AU
Main Switchboard: 020 7932 1100
Main Fax: 020 7932 1110

General Secretary →

 Mr Richard Gough General Secretary Email

 Mrs Chareen Lyle PA to the General Secretary Email

 

Communications →

 Ms Esther Stewart Communications and Digital Content Manager Email

 Mr Matthew Hall Communications and Marketing Assistant Email

 Media Team Press and media enquiries

 

Finance and Operations →

 Mr Richard Antcliffe Director of Finance and Operations Email

 Ms Sarah Major Head of Finance Email

 Mr Rana Adnan Assistant Accountant Email

 Ms Natalie Atkins Assistant Trust Accountant Email

 Ms Olesya Brydges Accounts Assistant Email

 Mr Ian Hamilton Project Accountant Email

 Ms Sophia Pratt Fund Accountant Email

 Ms Elaine Saunders Finance Support Officer Email

 Mr Mark Sennett Payroll Officer Email

 Ms Sarah Walters Trust Accountant Email

 Ms Ivis Williams Management Accountant Email

 Mr Peter Wolstenholme Financial Accountant Email

 

Finance Advisers →

 Ms Julie Churchyard Area Finance Adviser (Edmonton) Email

 Mrs Theresa Moses Parish Finance Adviser (Stepney) Email

 The Revd Mary Spredbury Parish Finance Adviser (Westminster and Kensington) Email

 Mr Joshua Townson Area Finance Adviser - Willesden Email

 

Fundraising →

 Ms Carol Ward Fundraising Support Manager Email

 Mrs Elizabeth Dulley Fundraising Manager

 

The Bishop of London’s Mission Fund →

 Ms Sarah Major Secretary Email

 

Information and Communication Technology →

 Mr Martin How Information Systems Manager Email

 Mr Scott Fuller Interim Head of ICT Email

 Ms Racheal Caen IT Technician Email

 Mr Dan Fearon IT Support Technician Email

 

Strategic Development →

 Ms Leanne Baguley Programme Development Officer Email

 Ms Efua Dadze-Arthur Head of Development Areas Email

 Mr Ian Hamilton Project Accountant Email

 Ms Hayley Harding Programme Management Officer Email

 

Capital Vision 2020 →

 Mrs Jenny Barnard Project Manager Email

 Mr Joseph Diwakar CV2020 Intern

 Ms Philippa Guy Communications Coordinator Email

 Mr Matthew Hall CV2020 Communications Assistant Email

 Mrs Ros Hoare Resourcing and Relationship Manager Email

 Mr Lawrence Olsworth-Peter Ambassador, Creative Lead Email

 Mr Angus Stephenson Director of Capital Vision Email

 Ms Sharon Whitmarsh 100 NWC Support and Relationship Coordinator Email

 

Property →

 Mr Michael Bye Director of Property Email

 Mr Tom Archer Asset Manager Email

 Ms Jane Duffy Property Administrator Email

 Mary Nada PA To Director of Property Email

 Ms Jayne Sennett Property Administrator Email

 Mrs Sally Shine Property Accountant and Team Leader Email

 

Parish Property Support Team →

 Mr Kevin Rogers Head of Parish Property Support Email

 Mr Patrick Booth Church Buildings Adviser - DAC Email

 Mr Jonathan Cusdin Church Buildings Adviser Email

 Ms Virginia Featherston Parish Property Support Administrator Email

 Mrs Sarah Hamilton Management Surveyor Email

 Mr Gabriel March Pastoral and Legal Officer Email

 Ms Zoe Shaw Church Buildings Adviser (casework) Email

 DAC Temp1 DAC Temporary Staff Email

 DAC Temp2 Diocesan Staff Email

 

Operational Property Team →

 Mr Kenny Cathro Head of Operational Housing Email

 Mr Alex Dykes Maintenance Manager Email

 Mr David Gregory Development Manager Email

 Mr Michael Lewis Residential Property Manager Email

 Mr Alan Sennett Receptionist Email

 Mr Paul Stark Building Surveyor Email

 

Investment Property →

 Mr Will Hagger Head of Property Investment Email

 

Environment and Sustainability →

 Mr Brian Cuthbertson Head of Environment and Sustainability Email

 

Ministry →

 The Revd Preb Dr Neil Evans Director of Ministry, Director of Ordinands, Warden of Licensed Lay Ministry

 Mrs Judy Barrett Diocesan Ordinands and Vocations Officer Email

 Mrs Fiona Holmer Ministry Administrator Email

 

Human Resources & Safeguarding →

 Ms Suzie Long Director of Human Resources and Safeguarding Email

 Ms Chantal Bose Human Resources Administrator Email

 Ms Jill Davis HR Adviser Email

 Ms Jus Nola HR Manager Email

 Ms Josephine Carter Safeguarding Assistant Email

 Ms Annette Gordon Safeguarding Adviser Email

 Mrs Maggie McMahon Safeguarding Adviser Email

 Mr Andy Munro Safeguarding Advisor Email

 Ms Aileen Stamate Safeguarding Manager Email

 

Children and Youth →

 Mr Sam Donoghue Head of Children's and Youth Ministry Support Email

 Mr Moses Baako Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Polly Baker Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Beth Dobbs Apprentice Children's and Youth Woker Email

 Mr Michael Fourie Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Savannah John-Leighton Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Liz Lee Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Katie O'Conor Children's Ministry Support Worker Email

 Ms Heather Parker Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Mr Levi Phillips Creative Lead, Capital Youth Email

 The Revd Tessa Rust Early Years Mission Adviser Email

 Ms Dyna Samuel Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Becky Shannon Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Jenny Tiebas Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 Ms Rachel Walker Apprentice Project Coordinator Email

 Mr Isaac Wheeler Apprentice Children's and Youth Worker Email

 

Synod →

 Mrs Monica Bolley Synodical Secretary Email

 Mr Gabriel March Synodical Officer Email

 

Data Protection Staff 

 Mrs Monica Bolley Data Protection Officer Email


FOUND UNDER : Uncategorized

About Communications

The diocesan communications team provides support to the network of clergy, churches, parishes and other worshipping communities that comprises the Diocese of London, as well as to the staff teams of the London Diocesan Fund.

Read more from Communications

Back
to top