Home / About us / Diocesan staff

About us: Diocesan staff

Share this page

Share an article by email

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

London Diocesan House, 36 Causton Street, London SW1P 4AU
Main Switchboard: 020 7932 1100
Main Fax: 020 7932 1110

Email addresses generally follow the format firstname.lastname@nulllondon.anglican.org

General Secretary 

Richard Gough
General Secretary

Chareen Lyle
PA to the General Secretary

2030 Vision

Angus Stephenson
Director of Strategy and Communications

Lawrence Olsworth-Peter
Creative Lead, Discipleship

Leanne Baguley
2030 Vision – Project Manager

Alison Tsang
Interim Head of Compassionate Communities

Rachel Partridge
Senior Administrator, Compassionate Communities

Communications 

Esther Stewart
Communications and Digital Content Manager

Chantelle Johnson (part-time – Mon, Weds, Thurs)
Communications and Marketing Assistant

Finance and Operations 

Chris Harris
Director of Finance and Operations

Catherine Dawkins
Head of Finance

Natalie Atkins
Assistant Trust Accountant

Sheila Congram
Parish Bookkeeper

Sophia Pratt Lewis
Fund Accountant

Elaine Saunders
Finance Support Officer

Mark Sennett
Payroll Officer

Sarah Walters
Trust Accountant

Peter Wolstenholme
Financial Accountant

Finance Advisers

Julie Churchyard
Area Finance Adviser (Edmonton)

Martin Hornbuckle
Area Finance Adviser (Stepney)

The Revd Bruce Rickards
Willesden Area Finance Adviser

The Revd Mary Spredbury
Area Finance Adviser (Kensington)

Fundraising 

Carol Ward
Fundraising Support Manager

Information and Communication Technology

Scott Fuller
Head of ICT

Racheal Caen
IT Technician

Elliott Fields
IT Systems Officer

Howard White
IT Support Technician

Parish Property Support Team

Kevin Rogers
Director of Parish Property Support

Patrick Booth
Church Buildings Adviser – DAC

Virginia Featherston
Mission and Pastoral Manager

Sarah Hamilton
Management Surveyor

Jimmy Bell
Asset Manager – Development

Gabriel March
Pastoral and Legal Officer

Housing & Investment Property

Will Hagger
Director of Housing & Investment Property

Mary Nada
PA To Director of Housing and Investment Property

Housing Team  

Richard Barrett
Head of Housing

Alex Dykes
Maintenance Manager

Michael Lewis
Residential Property Manager

Nick Leach
Repairs Manager

Paul Stark
Building Surveyor

David Gregory
Development Manager

Investment Property Team 

Tom Archer
Investment Portfolio Manager

Property Accounting & Management Information Team  

Emmah Lesa
Property Accountant

Jane Duffy
Property Administrator

Jayne Sennett
Property Administrator

Diocesan House

Alan Sennett
Receptionist

Isaac Olupona
Front of House Officer

Environment and Sustainability

Mr Brian Cuthbertson
Head of Environment and Sustainability

Ministry 

The Revd Preb Dr Neil Evans
Director of Ministry, Director of Ordinands, Warden of Licensed Lay Ministry

Judy Barrett
Diocesan Ordinands and Vocations Officer

Fiona Holmer
Ministry Administrator

Human Resources & Safeguarding

Suzie Long
Director of Human Resources and Safeguarding

Martin Goodwin
Head of Safeguarding

Jus Nola
HR Manager

Andrew Munro
Safeguarding Adviser

Maggie McMahon
Safeguarding Adviser

Claire Meaney
Safeguarding Advisor

Lee Elliott
Temporary safeguarding Advisor (Mon/Tue & Thurs/Fri)

Sprinkle Harrison
HR Administrator

Cece Thomas
HR Adviser

Sara Black
Admin support

Susie Barber
Admin support

Children and Youth

Sam Donoghue
Head of Children and Youth Ministry Support

Katie O’Conor
Children’s Ministry Advisor, Apprenticeship Program Coordinator

Kathryn Kane
Schools Ministry Advisor

Jenny Barnard
Project Manager, Capital Youth

Levi Phillips
Creative Lead, Capital Youth

James Fawcett
Youth Ministry Advisor

Alex Taylor
Children and Youth Ministry Trainer

Michael Fourie
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2018-2021)

Liz Lee
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2018-2021)

Sam North
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2019-2022)

Becky Shannon
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker

Scott Bourne
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2019-2022)

Tipi Turner
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2019-2022)

Julia Agnello
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2019-2022)

 Debbie Mack
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2020-2023)

Anna-Claire Kibbins
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2020-2023)

Chloe Hollingworth
Apprentice Children’s and Youth Worker (2020-2023)

Synod 

Monica Bolley
Synodical Secretary

Gabriel March
Synodical Officer

Data Protection Staff

Monica Bolley
Data Protection Officer

Diocesan Registrar

For details of our legal officers, please click here. 

Back
to top